Search for Old Irish forms

Search results

40 matching Old Irish forms found. (Click on a column heading to sort by that column.)

MSGlossThes.Word formHeadwordWord classSub-classMorph.MeaningVoiceRelative?
4b1a4b1genitengenitiu [DIL]nounf, ngen.sg.gramm. genitive case
9b23nn9b13genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
20b19n20b8genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
20b25q20b9genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.sg.gramm. genitive case
41a17hgenitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.sg.gramm. genitive case
43a16f43a4genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.sg.gramm. genitive case
45a1a45a1genitnegenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.pl.gramm. genitive case
45a2bgenitnegenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.pl.gramm. genitive case
75a12h131genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.sg.gramm. genitive case
75b5c75b3genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
75b40r75b11genitnegenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.pl.gramm. genitive case
76b26i76b4genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
77b6e77b2genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
88,24hgenitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.sg.gramm. genitive case
91a9c91a1genitengenitiu [DIL]nounf, ngen.sg.gramm. genitive case
91a29h91a2genitengenitiu [DIL]nounf, ngen.sg.gramm. genitive case
92b10i92b4genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
95b17i95b3genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
99a12e99a2n-genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
99b18k99b2genitengenitiu [DIL]nounf, ngen.sg.gramm. genitive case
112b40k112b3n-genitin genitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
113b13d113b3genitengenitiu [DIL]nounf, ngen.sg.gramm. genitive case
117a38k117a5genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.sg.gramm. genitive case
120a38l120a3genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
148b30p148b9genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
148b30p148b9genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
200a32t200a14n-genitnegenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.pl.gramm. genitive case
201a3g201a2genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.sg.gramm. genitive case
203a22ee(n)genitnegenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.pl.gramm. genitive case
206b14d206b1genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
207b7b207b1ṅ-genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
209a42m209a7genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
209a42n209a8genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
209b1a209b1genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
209b1b209b2genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
209b2e209b4genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
209b2f209b5genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
209b25uu209b29genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case
209b27yy209b31ṅgenitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, nacc.sg.gramm. genitive case
215a42cc215a12genitingenitiu [DIL]nounf, ndat.sg.gramm. genitive case

 

Download this table as a CSV file (Unicode/UTF-8 character set).

Rijcklof Hofman, Pádraic Moran, Bernhard Bauer, St Gall Priscian Glosses, version 2.1 (2023) <http://stgallpriscian.ie/forms.php?aHw=genitiu> [accessed 20 May 2024]