Browse Priscian

GL page
(e.g. 10, 10b; range 1–249)

Search glosses

Search in:

Gloss analysis

MSGlossKeil, GLThes.PriscianType(s)Lemma: gloss
120a38lII 303,17120a3book 7543 [(genitivus) dati]vi: .i. genitiu intobarthado as alii
[‘i.e. the genitive belonging to the dative alii’]

Old Irish elements

Word formHeadwordWord classSub-classMorph.MeaningVoiceRelative?
genitiugenitiu [DIL]nounf, nnom.sg.gramm. genitive case
inin 2 [DIL]articlefemgen.sg.with subst in genitive, qualifying prec def noun
tobarthadotobarthaid [DIL]nounf, igen.sg.gramm. dative case
asis [DIL]verbcopula3sg.pres.ind.rel.ActiveY
Rijcklof Hofman, Pádraic Moran, Bernhard Bauer, St Gall Priscian Glosses, version 2.1 (2023) <http://stgallpriscian.ie/index.php?id=7379&an=1> [accessed 26 February 2024]